Committee List

Full List of Committee Members

Chief Convener Vikkinesh Siva Subramaniam (MY)
Vice Conveners Christine Wong (UK), Joanna Wong (UK)
Secretary Samantha Ng (MY)
Treasurer Yumey Lee (MY)
Sponsorship Kharthik Deepan Murugesu (MY), Joni Tan (MY), Lim Zhi Ying (MY)
Design Khor Zhong Wei (UK), Vikkinesh Siva Subramaniam (MY), June Lee (MY), Yee Mei Yi (MY)
Contents team Jazlyn Kuah (UK), Woon Senn Koh(UK), Christine Wong(UK), Joanna Wong(UK)
   
Head of Symposiums Joanna Wong (UK)
Opportunities abroad Kristal Ho (UK), Yogeswaran Muthukumaru (MY)
Research Thamayanthy Murugesu (MY), SianSee Tan(UK), ShuYing (Ire)
Open forum Miraen (UK), Stephanie Chang (MY), Magadalene Ting (UK)
Open Mic Jesvin Kaur Cheema (Ire), KuanLin (MY)
   
Head of Competitions Samuel Goh (UK)
Model Ministry of Health Christine Wong (UK), Samuel Goh (UK), Nixon Phua (UK),
First Aid Tan Kean Hoong (UK), Divan Ganesh (MY), Dharsheeni (UK)
Medical Jeopardy Brandon Tan (MY)
   
Career Exhibition Christina Loi (MY), Nicholas Lee (UK), Nixon Phua (UK)
Workshops Annamarie (MY), Vaishnevy (UK), Chai Yung Ci (UK), Joanna Ting (UK)
IT Jimmy Toh (Ire), Gui Ming (UK)
Publicity Khor Zhong Wei (UK), Julian Tan (UK), Amanda Koh (UK), Khoo Wan Ting (MY)
 
Head of Logistics Ng Choon Jin (MY)
Gala dinner and Food
SEGi Medical Society:
Izzatul Mallio
Puvaneswari A/P R.Sivam
Pooshini Ravindran
Shameem binti Amerudin
Sara Fazniya Mohamed
Natasha Eleena Halil Azman
Leo Ye Kyaw Lwin
Jasma Jamaludin
Alina binti Mohd Faizal
Yam Shen Lip
Tanishtha Bhavanee A/P Ravindran
Amira Farra bt Zulfihar
Kanesh Kumar A/P Palaniappan
Nur Hidayah bt Abdul Kadar
Valsala Baskaran
Nancy Choon Si Ng
Nur Alya Zulfa bt Zakkariyah
Nur Fitrah bt Abu Bakar
Kirthana A/P Ganeson
Jackson Wong Kee Sheng
Kenneth Siaw Yang Yang
Davinder Jeet Singh Dhillon
Amira Sara bt Zulfihar
Nur Najwa Nadia bt Shamshul Baharin
Sardar Razib Mostofa
Nur Shafinas binti Abd Razak
Vinothini Devi D/O Appa Rao 
Kamalahambigai Devarajah
Wan Mardhiah binti Wan Ahmad
Venue
Transport 
Runners
Ushers